| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • You already know Dokkio is an AI-powered assistant to organize & manage your digital files & messages. Very soon, Dokkio will support Outlook as well as One Drive. Check it out today!

View
 

MEMBERS

Page history last edited by PBworks 15 years, 10 months ago

 

2007-2008

District ITL Steering Committee Members:

Bill Derry -- chair, coordinator of ITL

Natalie Carrignan, director of instructional technology

CES Melissa Paolini – co-chair, principal

CES Eileen Carroll – co-chair, technology teacher

CES Nicole Michel - 4th grade teacher

GFS Caitlin Walsh – chair, 4th grade teacher

GFS Kevin Cazzetta -- assistant principal

GFS Michele DeCarlo – 3rd grade teacher

KHS Aimee Anctil – library media specialist

KHS Tara Doyle – technology teacher

KHS Kelly Harrison – 3rd grade teacher

KHS Anne Nesbitt – assistant principal

LLS Janna Bell – chair – K-5 literacy coordinator

LLS Nicholas Brophy – assistant principal

LLS Eileen Bemus – technology teacher

LLS Barbara Eilertsen- library media specialist

SES Eric Lawrence, co-chair, 5th grade teacher

SES Denia D'Alessandro, co-chair, 3rd grade teacher

SES Rae Anne Locke library media specialist

SES Ken Hine – technology teacher

BMS Megan Tiley – chair, vice principal

BMS Laurie Gray – math teacher, grade 8

BMS Lauren Francese -- social studies teacher, grade 8

CMS Mike Rizzo, chair – vice principal

CMS David Rosvally – science

SHS Kevin Glass - science (next year's chair)

SHS James Farnen - vice principal

SHS Rob Rogers – computers

SHS Julia Roberts – library media specialist

SHS Robin Stiles – library media specialist

 

School ITL Committee Members:

 

COLEYTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Melissa Paolini – co-chair , principal

Eileen Carroll – co-chair, technology teacher

John Bayers - assistant principal

Nancy Cort – technology teacher

Sarah Spencer – library media specialist

Sheila Florio – LA/Reading/Math

Annie Roesler– kindergarten teacher

Jenn Dunn – 1st grade teacher

Keri Paradis – 2nd grade teacher

Peter Kopp– 3rd grade teacher

Nicole Michel -- 4th grade teacher

Katie Hall  -- 5th grade teacher

Mary Jo Lombardo - art teacher

Marge Manoff - world language teacher

 

GREENS FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Caitlin Walsh -- chair, 4th grade teacher

Nicole Fieschel – 2nd grade teacher

Kevin Cazzetta - assistant principal

Karen Frawley – kindergarten teacher

MaryEllen Barry – 1st grade teacher

Michelle DeCarlo – 3rd grade teacher

Kristen Lukovitz– 5th grade teacher

Sally Wanamaker – technology teacher

Kelley Auringer – library media specialist

Suzanne Propp – music teacher

Jon Herbst – physical education teacher

Christine Manka -- world language teacher

 

KINGS HIGHWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Aimee Anctil – co-chair – library media specialist

Tara Doyle – co-chair – technology teacher

Maria Castelluccio - principal

Anne Nesbitt - assistant principal

Caitlin Massey – kindergarten teacher

Erin Carolan– 1st grade teacher

Kelly Harrison – 3rd grade teacher

Nancy Di Stasio – 4th grade teacher

Melanie Carroll – 5th grade teacher

 

LONG LOTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Janna Bell – chair – 5th grade teacher

Nicholas Brophy – assistant principal

Goldie Librach – kindergarten teacher

Becky Laus – 1st grade teacher

Lori Grindrod – 2nd grade teacher

Steven Cerny – 3rd grade teacher

Betsy Sullivan – 4th grade teacher

Joanne Fasciolo – 5th grade teacher

Pam Garra - 5th grade teacher

Barbara Eilertsen – library media specialist

Eileen Bemus – technology teacher

Jennifer Zugarazo – world language teacher

 

SAUGATUCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Eric Lawrence, co-chair, 5th grade teacher

Denia D'Alessandro, co-chair, 3rd grade teacher

Bob Buckley, principal

Jen Byrne, kindergarten teacher

Ken Hine – technology teacher

Rae Anne Locke – library media specialist

Megan Stone, 1st grade teacher

Davia Phillips, 2nd grade teacher

Roshawn Cooper, 4th grade teacher

Tracy Wright, physical education

 

BEDFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Megan Tiley – chair, vice principal

Anitha Bolar – math teacher, grade 7

Lauren Bullock – technology teacher

Kathy Fleming -- technology teacher

Lauren Francese- social studies teacher, grade 8

Laurie Gray – math teacher, grade 8

Michelle Graham -- math teacher, grade 7

Rita Hennessey – library media specialist

Lynn Karmen – art teacher,

Karen McCormick – presentation skills/BAM teacher

 

COLEYTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Mike Rizzo, chair – assistant principal

Pete Alfano -- science

Bryan Davis – social studies

Cynthia Messina – science

Georgia Orlando – school counselor

Lauren Pittocco – social studies

David Rosvally – science

Christine Sileo – mathematics

 

STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL

Bill Derry -- chair - coord. ITL

Rita Appel, special dd.

Jenn Cirino, computer assistant

Taryn DiSorbo, math

Carla Eichler, art

Jim Farnen, asst. principal

Chris Fray, world language

Daniel Geraghty, english

Kevin Glass, science

Jim Honeycutt, media

Joel Kabak, science

Eric Mongirdas, social studies                           

Julia Roberts – library media specialist

Rob Rogers, computer science

Deb Sawch, english

David Scrofani, science               

Robin Stiles – library media specialist

Kristin Veenema, english

David Willick, social studies

Gregg Winters, music

Mike Zito, media

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.